2004/5 Brown's Rivulet Race Series - Race #2 Results
Handicap Paddler Time Trial Handicap Boat Class M/F Age Fastest Time speed km/h
8:15 Matt Dalzeil 06:51.0 07:03.0 K1 Sprintboat Male open 06:51.0      12.09
8:00 Dan Hall 07:03.2 07:05.1 Savage 3000 DRR Male open 07:03.2      11.74
8:15 Adam Potito 07:06.0 06:54.9 Time Bandit Multisport Male open 06:54.9      11.98
7:45 Kris Clauson 07:15.7 07:11.5 Advantage Multisport Male open 07:11.5      11.51
7:30 Chris Blackaby 07:37.3 07:40.1 K1 Sprintboat Male masters 07:37.3      10.86
7:00 Dave Gray 07:46.3 08:02.0 Avenger MV DRR Male masters 07:46.3      10.65
7:00 Stuart McFadzen 08:04.0 08:08.3 K1 Sprintboat Male   08:04.0      10.26
6:30 Bernard Walker 08:43.4 08:37.3 Time Machine Multisport Male   08:37.3        9.60
6:30 Justin Boocock 08:44.2 08:42.1 Savage 3000 DRR Male open 08:42.1        9.52
6:15 Carol Hurst 08:58.4 08:51.7 Savage 2000 DRR Female masters 08:51.7        9.34
6:00 John Borojevic 09:16.8 09:09.1 Avenger MKII DRR Male masters 09:09.1        9.05
6:15 Tim Watson 09:18.8 08:46.6 Avenger MKII DRR Male open 08:46.6        9.43
5:30 Leigh Wighton 09:38.1 09:45.6 Avenger MV DRR Male open 09:38.1        8.59
5:15 Kate Mollison 09:44.6 09:51.4 Avenger MV DRR Female junior 09:44.6        8.50
5:00 Jen Brown 09:53.9 10:20.2 Time Machine Multisport Female open 09:53.9        8.36
4:45 Andrew Koolhof 10:17.5 10:20.9 Wizard K1 Male junior 10:17.5        8.05
4:00 Daryl Smith 11:19.3 10:52.8 Avenger MV DRR Male masters 10:52.8        7.61
3:00 Andrew Mollison   11:24.7 Millenium DRR Male masters 11:24.7        7.26
3:30 Alexander Lewis 11:28.5 12:14.2 Marlin DRR Male junior 11:28.5        7.22
3:00 Michael Smith 11:55.9 13:27.5 Wave Hopper DRR Male junior 11:55.9        6.94
3:00 Alistair Stanny 12:02.1 12:31.1 Wave Hopper DRR Male junior 12:02.1        6.88
2:30 Doug Hagger 12:26.8 12:38.9 Wave Hopper DRR Male junior 12:26.8        6.65
2:15 Garry Bannister 12:50.0 13:48.9 Wave Hopper DRR Male junior 12:50.0        6.45
2:00 Ian Henderson 13:00.9 13:23.3 Time Bandit Multisport Male   13:00.9        6.36
1:30 Oliver Lovell 14:03.1 13:39.1 Dancer Plastic Male junior 13:39.1        6.07
0:00 Christina 15:01.5 15:46.9 RPM Plastic Female masters 15:01.5        5.51
HANDICAP
Place Paddler Paddler
            1 Andrew Koolhof 00:00.0
            2 Daryl Smith 00:31.5
            3 Andrew Mollison 01:03.1
            4 Adam Potito 01:40.6
            5 Matt Dalzeil 01:48.8
            6 Dan Hall 01:50.8
            7 Alexander Lewis 01:52.0
            8 John Borojevic 01:54.9
            9 Kris Clausen 01:57.2
          10 Alistair Stanny 02:08.8
          11 Doug Hagger 02:16.5
          12 Dave Gray 02:17.8
          13 Bernard Walker 02:23.0
          14 Chris Blackaby 02:25.9
          15 Justin Boocock 02:27.9
          16 Leigh Wighton 02:31.4
          17 Tim Watson 02:32.3
          18 Kate Mollison 02:37.2
          19 Carol Hurst 02:37.4
          20 Stuart McFadzen 02:54.1
          21 Michael Smith 03:04.5
          22 Jen Brown 03:06.0
          23 Oliver Lovell 03:16.0
          24 Garry Bannister 03:25.7
          25 Christina 05:22.4
          26 Ian Henderson 07:19.1